SPARQ Ratings at The Opening

Speedy Noil cropped

All of the athletes at The Opening tested for their individual and team SPARQ Ratings. Here are the results sorted by highest rating (note: the top 10 make the SPARQ Rating National Championship shown live on ESPNU).

Speedy Noil from Edna Carr, New Orleans, La., had the highest SPARQ Rating of the morning testing and second all-time.

First Name
Last Name
School
City
ST
POS
HT
WT
40
SH
PB
VJ
SPARQ Rating
SpeedyNoilEdna KarrAvondaleLAWR5-10.51814.403.9441.045.3153.51
NickChubbCedartownRockmartGARB5-11.02174.474.1243.040.8143.91
TerryMc LaurinCathedralIndianapolisINWR5-11.51814.414.1341.542.1141.96
TonyBrownOzenBeaumontTXDB6-0.01964.353.8338.035.9136.20
ElijahHoodCharlotte CatholicMatthewsNCRB6-0.02214.484.2042.536.3133.47
BraxtonBerriosLeesville RoadRaleighNCWR5-9.01804.523.8138.040.0131.37
JoeyAlfieriJesuit PortlandORLB6-2.02304.684.0642.035.1131.28
EdwardParisMansfield TimberviewGrand PrairieTXDB6-0.02004.534.2741.539.7130.80
LorenzoCarterNorcrossNorcrossGADL6-5.02344.634.3241.539.7129.75
TreyMarshallColumbia Lake CityFLDB5-11.01964.534.0941.035.9126.99
CurtisSamuelErasmusBrooklynNYWR5-11.01864.364.0734.540.7126.78
DillonBatesPonte VedraPonte Vedra BeachFLLB6-3.02114.514.0936.039.8126.69
ChristianMillerSpring ValleyColumbiaSCLB6-3.52064.744.1841.038.6124.17
ShaunHamiltonCarver BeavertonORLB5-11.02344.804.0640.036.1123.84
KavinAlexanderNorth Little RockNorth Little RockARDB5-8.51854.494.0440.036.2123.78
Adoree'JacksonSerraLawndaleCADB5-9.51824.444.0939.036.6122.70
ParrisCampbellSt. Vincent St. MaryAkronOHRB6-0.01844.414.1636.040.1121.80
SolomonThomasCoppellCoppellTXDL6-3.02614.954.2544.036.7121.77
JustinBrentSpeedwayBeavertonINWR6-1.01974.524.1340.036.0121.71
RoyceFreemanImperialImperialCARB5-11.52274.584.0739.033.6121.17
MalachiDupreJohn CurtisNew OrleansLAWR6-2.51864.584.1035.542.4120.72
ShaiMc KenzieWashington WashingtonPARB5-11.02134.584.3342.535.7120.72
DanteBooker Jr.St. Vincent St. MaryAkronOHLB6-3.02124.524.3145.533.7120.66
AndrewWilliamsEagle's Landing ChristianMc DonoughGADL6-4.02514.704.4443.033.5119.22
AustinRobertsCarmelCarmelINWR6-2.02114.514.2336.038.5119.07
JamalAdamsHebronLewisvilleTXDB6-0.02044.484.2340.034.0117.63
JohnBonneyLamar HoustonTXDB6-0.01824.624.1041.034.3117.33
Jo JoRobinsonMiami NorthwesternMiamiORDB5-11.01854.534.0137.534.9117.27
JoshuaMaloneStation CampGallatinTNWR6-2.01914.494.0139.031.1116.88
RaceanThomasOxford OxfordALRB5-10.52014.484.1335.537.2116.61
ArrionSpringsRoosevelt San AntonioTXDB5-11.51954.444.1335.535.8116.01
ChristianKirkSaguaro BeavertonORWR5-10.01854.494.1538.036.3115.83
GeorgeCampbellEast LakeBeavertonFLWR6-3.51854.364.1233.037.0115.56
KentaviusStreetRoseGreenvilleNCDL6-2.02634.704.4439.536.2115.41
TerrenceAlexanderJohn CurtisNew OrleansLADB5-9.51774.454.0934.038.3114.78
AllenLazardUrbandaleUrbandaleIAWR6-4.52074.654.2640.534.6114.21
RaekwonMc MillanLiberty County MidwayGALB6-1.52434.794.1535.036.3114.06
RashaanEvansAuburn AuburnALLB6-3.02174.514.2733.038.4113.70
KendariusWebsterStockbridgeStockbridgeGADB5-10.51774.504.2638.038.6113.28
M.J.StewartYorktown ArlingtonVADB5-11.01904.574.0036.033.6112.08
BuddaBakerBellevue BellevueWADB5-9.01744.514.1538.035.0110.94
ErmonLaneHomesteadHomesteadFLWR6-2.01964.524.2338.034.4110.88
DalvinCookMiami CentralMiamiFLRB5-11.01964.464.1838.030.9110.64
LukeRubenzerSaguaroBeavertonAZQB5-11.51874.764.1243.031.8110.31
DerekBarnettBrentwood AcademyBrentwoodORDL6-2.52744.964.2440.029.3109.92
JonathanLockettMater DeiSanta AnaCADB5-11.01684.554.1340.531.2109.80
DwightWilliamsSerraCarsonCALB6-1.02014.604.2638.035.7109.47
DerwinJames Jr.AuburndaleAuburndaleFLDB6-2.01974.524.3238.034.9108.57
KevinCrosbyBamberg EhrhardtBambergSCTE6-0.52354.884.3840.034.9108.18
CharlesBuchannonPleasant Grove Pleasant GroveALRB5-8.01834.694.1636.039.6108.09
ChadThomasB.T. Washington MiamiFLDL6-5.02404.854.3743.030.9108.00
JohnnieDixonDwyerRiviera BeachFLWR5-10.51974.534.3236.536.2107.13
TravisRudolphCardinal Newman Lake ParkFLWR6-0.51884.524.4040.033.9107.01
JoeHendersonShaker HeightsClevelandOHDL6-3.02284.764.1035.533.2106.32
HenryMondeauxJesuit PorltandORTE6-5.02525.094.3542.031.3106.14
T.V.WilliamsMcKinneyMcKinneyTXWR5-7.51484.623.8330.539.7105.93
KyleBergerSt. IgnatiusClevelandOHLB6-1.52224.734.2139.031.6105.87
JoeMixonFreedom OakleyCARB6-1.02094.534.1936.031.3105.33
WesleyGreenM.L. King LithoniaGADB5-11.01734.524.0431.037.6105.18
RoderickTaylorCallawayJacksonMSOL6-2.53235.224.6442.026.0104.04
AndrewBrownOscar SmithChesapeakeVADL6-4.02955.064.4739.029.0103.11
C.J.HamptonMeridian MeridianMSDB6-1.01934.484.4337.034.7103.02
MichiahQuickCentral FresnoCAWR5-11.01764.504.0733.033.3102.63
MontaeNicholsonGateway GatewayPAWR6-2.02104.604.2835.034.3102.42
JebBlazevichCharlotte ChristianMatthewsNCTE6-4.52334.944.4341.031.1100.56
TreonHarrisB.T. Washington MiamiFLDB5-10.51864.584.1635.532.2100.17
WillGrierDavidson Day DavidsonNCQB6-2.51814.733.9635.031.399.45
MattrellMc GrawJohn CurtisRiver RidgeLADB5-10.01800.004.2936.035.199.00
JerrodHeardDenton GuyerDentonTXQB6-2.01964.594.4939.033.198.85
D.J.CalhounEl CerritoAlbanyCALB5-11.52004.664.3639.530.998.82
TroyVincentGilmanPurcellvilleVADB5-9.01894.714.0834.533.198.61
De'andreThompkinsSwansboroHubertNCWR5-11.01764.464.1830.035.097.86
QuincyWilsonUniversity School MiramarFLDB6-1.01964.604.1633.032.497.65
CameronRobinsonWest MonroeWest MonroeLAOL6-5.03305.274.8741.027.397.50
De ShaunWatsonGainesville GainesvilleGAQB6-3.01904.894.2539.034.296.93
TannerFarmerHighland HighlandILOL6-3.53025.274.7842.026.896.84
ThaddeusSnodgrassSpringfield SpringfieldOHWR6-0.01824.544.2133.033.496.84
K.D.CannonMt. Pleasant Mt. PleasantTXWR6-0.01624.584.1534.034.496.78
ArmaniWattsNorth ForneyNorth ForneyTXDB5-10.51834.764.0733.035.096.51
JosephYearbyMiami CentralMiamiFLRB5-9.01794.584.2132.035.696.21
ChrisRegisterDudleyDudleyNCLB6-2.52304.5342.095.22
DaltonSchultzBinghamSouth JordanUTTE6-5.52354.914.5040.030.694.29
AnthonyMotenSt. Thomas Aquinas Ft. LauderdaleFLDL6-4.02925.174.7240.526.993.90
JalenTaborFriendship Collegiate AcademyWashingtonDCDB6-1.01814.644.1631.035.193.69
DamienMamaSt. John BoscoBellflowerCAOL6-4.03705.974.8448.021.693.66
ThomasHolleyLincoln Fresh MeadowsNYDL6-4.03035.194.7242.524.093.12
BentleySpainProvidence CharlotteNCOL6-5.52855.404.6042.026.492.73
BrianAllenHinsdale CentralHinsdaleILOL6-1.02875.224.6039.028.892.64
JalynHolmesLake TaylorVirginia BeachVADL6-5.02354.944.6041.029.092.58
J.C.HassenauerEast RidgeEast RidgeMNOL6-2.52925.204.4034.528.590.99
CliftonGarrettPlainfield Plainfield ILLB6-1.52244.794.7839.033.090.36
RichardYeargin IiiUniversity School Lauderdale LakesFLLB6-3.02254.984.4439.030.989.91
JoshFrazierHar BerSpringdaleARDL6-4.03235.274.7637.525.989.43
KhairiClarkChaminade MadonnaMiami LakesFLDL6-1.53295.465.0041.023.089.37
KammyDelpDiamond RanchPomonaCAOL6-2.53285.554.9242.522.289.13
KyleTroutLancaster LancasterOHOL6-5.52975.254.4236.525.688.08
ToaLobendahnLa HabraLa HabraCAOL6-3.02935.414.7140.525.687.66
NylesMorganCrete MoneeCreteILLB6-1.52254.794.4636.030.087.66
NaijielHaleSt. John BoscoLakewoodCADB5-11.01814.794.2934.034.087.00
JacobBraggNacogdochesNacogdochesTXOL6-3.03105.324.8937.526.786.64
QuentonNelsonRed Bank CatholicHolmdelNJOL6-4.53025.644.8142.523.685.20
DamonWebbCass TechDetroitMIDB5-10.01794.674.1532.028.184.27
SeanWhiteUniversity School Ft. LauderdaleFLQB6-1.01955.054.2438.028.684.21
MontelMc BridePlant CityPlant CityFLOL6-3.53495.615.0439.024.984.12
EnochSmith Jr.Mt. CarmelChicagoILDL6-2.02805.064.6637.525.883.19
DemetriusKnoxAll Saints EpiscopalFort WorthTXOL6-3.52925.494.7537.028.883.16
MannyWilkinsSan MarinSan MarinCAQB6-2.01884.874.3236.530.083.16
BijhonJacksonEl Dorado El DoradoARDL6-1.53305.245.5338.026.683.13
ChrisLammonsPlantationSunriseFLDB5-9.51714.724.2333.030.683.01
AinuuTauaLompocLompocCADL5-11.52715.144.9236.031.082.23
KyleAllenDesert MountainScottsdaleAZQB6-3.02004.874.1832.028.781.12
BrysonAllen WilliamsCedar GroveEllenwoodGALB6-0.52304.924.4634.029.380.40
KyleGibsonArmwoodTampaFLDB5-11.51694.654.2728.533.980.40
TrevorDarlingMiami CentralPembroke PinesFLOL6-4.53275.735.0643.019.379.56
DrewBarkerConnerConnerKYQB6-3.52175.134.3236.525.676.02
De ShoneKizerCentral Catholic ToledoOHQB6-4.52164.964.4134.027.474.88
DavidBloughCreekviewCarrolltonTXQB6-0.51875.024.3333.029.471.67
KenyonFrisonGranger GrangerUTOL6-5.02815.624.9139.023.670.23
CoreyMartinezTampa CatholicTampaFLOL6-4.03020.000.000.000.000.00
MatthewAdamsHightowerMissouri CityTXLB6-0.02010.000.0038.530.80.00
ChaseBlakleyCoeur D' Alene Coeur D' AleneORDB6-4.52410.000.000.00.00.00
QuinBlandingBayside (Va)Virginia BeachVADB6-2.02090.004.1838.036.80.00
ErikBrownSummit SummitCAWR6-0.51720.000.0033.00.00.00
IanBuntingHinsdale CentralHinsdaleILTE6-6.02230.004.4441.033.80.00
K.J.Carta SamuelsBellarmine PrepBellarmineCAQB6-1.52240.004.0942.531.80.00
KellerChrystPalo AltoPalo AltoCAQB6-4.02340.004.3739.029.10.00
JamardreCobbSalesian SalesianCALB6-0.02294.790.0040.027.60.00
StephenCollierLee CountyLeesburgGAQB6-3.02040.004.4338.527.90.00
DavidCornwellNorman NorthJonesOKQB6-5.02410.004.4133.527.80.00
KainDaubSandalwoodJacksonvilleFLLB6-3.52360.000.000.00.00.00
DukeDawsonDixie CountyCross CityFLDB5-11.01974.650.000.035.00.00
MinkahFitzpatrickSt. Peter‰'s PrepJersey CityNJDB5-11.51830.004.0534.037.40.00
LeonardFournetteSt. Augustine New OrleansLARB6-1.02260.004.3038.529.90.00
EdwinFreemanArlington BowieArlingtonTXLB6-0.500.000.000.00.00.00
MarcusGriffinBellevue BellevueWADL6-2.02960.004.8136.024.40.00
Da'shawnHandWoodbridge WoodbridgeVADL6-4.02540.000.0043.034.90.00
ChrisHardemanAlief TaylorMissouri CityTXDB5-7.51960.004.2034.00.00.00
DrakeHarrisGrand Rapids ChristianComstock ParkMIWR6-3.000.000.000.00.00.00
JavonHarrisonKathleenKathleenFLWR6-1.000.000.000.00.00.00
JalenHarveyEl CerritoEl CerritoCAWR6-1.000.000.000.00.00.00
CoreyHolmesSt. Thomas Aquinas (Fl)Ft. LauderdaleFLWR6-2.01760.004.1338.038.90.00
JalenHurdBeechBeechTNRB6-4.000.000.000.00.00.00
LorenzoJoeCooper AbileneTXWR6-2.51930.004.0033.533.00.00
JeffJonesWashburnMinneapolisMNRB5-11.51960.004.1637.032.00.00
BradKaayaChaminade West HillsCAQB6-4.000.000.000.00.00.00
TylerLuatuaLa MiradaBellflowerCATE6-3.000.000.000.00.00.00
MorganMahalakMarin CatholicKentfieldCAQB6-3.01850.000.000.000.000.00
ImanMarshallLong Beach PolyLong Beach CADB6-0.51950.000.0038.00.00.00
GarraldMc DowellCovington CovingtonLADL6-1.02524.994.560.00.00.00
JacobParkStratford Goose CreekSCQB6-4.02060.004.6935.526.80.00
JohnPlattenburgCentennial CoronaCADB5-10.01790.000.0037.035.00.00
DamianPrinceBishop Mc Namara Oxon HillMDOL0-0.000.000.000.00.00.00
C.J.ReavisThomas DaleChesterVADB6-0.500.000.000.00.00.00
DerrellScottHavelockHavelockNCRB5-10.51840.004.2533.035.30.00
BrandonSimmonsMansfield TimberviewMansfieldTXDB6-1.01820.000.000.00.00.00
JujuSmithLong Beach PolyLong BeachCAWR6-1.02060.004.2734.532.70.00
DylanSumner GarnerWest MesquiteDallasTXDB6-1.01980.000.000.00.00.00
VianeTalamaivaoCentennial (Corona)Moreno ValleyCAOL6-2.03305.610.0041.00.00.00
DylanThompsonMontini CatholicLombardILDL6-4.500.000.000.00.00.00
TrevionThompsonHillsideDurhamNCWR6-2.01880.004.300.031.00.00
JaleelWadoodSt. John BoscoBellflowerCADB5-10.000.000.000.00.00.00
RonaldWalkerCallawayBryamMSDB6-1.000.000.000.00.00.00
GeraldWillisEdna KarrHarveyLADL6-3.02755.204.320.031.00.00
PeteraWilsonWhite StationMemphisTNLB6-2.000.000.000.00.00.00
IsaiahWynnLakewood (Fl)Saint PetersburgFLOL6-1.52745.300.0032.026.80.00
AndrewFordCedar CliffCamp HillPAQB6-2.0189
AdariusPickettEl CerritoRichmondCADB5-11.01864.1831.031.1
ArtavisScottEast LakeOldsmarFLWR5-10.51790.000.00.0
Updated: July 1, 2013

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>