2016 NCAA Division I Girls’ Verbal Commitments

By Mike Loveday | Feb. 24, 2014
| submit to reddit |

StudentSports.com has confirmed the verbal commitments for the Class of 2016 girls’ lacrosse listed below, and we are seeking your help.

Athletes, parents, coaches — if you know of a boys’ lacrosse verbal commitment from the Class of 2016 that is not listed below and to have your commitment featured on Student Sports Lacrosse, fill out our commitment submission form or send lacrosse editor Mike Loveday a Tweet @McLoveday

BROWN
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Maggie BigelowGN.J.MontclairTri-State
Emma DeGennaroMN.Y.HungtingtonTeam Elevate
Alexandra PidedjianMN.Y.ManhassetLong Island Liberty
DUKE
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Samantha DeBellisA/MN.Y.Cold Spring HarborLI Yellow Jackets
Callie HumphreyMN.J.SummitSTEPS
Alexis RieuMMd.Good CounselHero's Lacrosse
FLORIDA
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Hannah LoganMN.Y.Skaneateles
Cara TrombettaDN.Y.Sachem EastLI Yellow Jackets
GEORGETOWN
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Michaela BrunoA/MN.Y.Garden CityLI Yellow Jackets
Micheline DiNardoGN.Y.RyeCT Grizzlies
Liza LiottaMMd.St. Paul'sSkywalkers
Noelle PeragineMN.Y.NorthportLI Yellow Jackets
HARVARD
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Katie MuldoonMN.Y.Garden City
HOFSTRA
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Alyssa ParrellaMN.Y.Miller PlaceLI Top Guns
JACKSONVILLE
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Jackie BenedictMPa.Merion MercyUltimate Lacrosse
JAMES MADISON
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Logan BrennanA/MN.Y.KingstonAlbany Elite
JOHNS HOPKINS
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Caroline HoegN.Y.Mt. SinaiLI Yellow Jackets
Abby WilsonD/MMd.Good CounselHeros 2016
LOYOLA
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Caitlyn GunnAMd.Good CounselRebels Lacrosse
Meaghan QuinnMMd.AtholtonRebels Lacrosse
MONMOUTH
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Megan HartDMd.AtholtonRebels Lacrosse
NAVY
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Kelly LarkinAVa.Bishop Ireton
NORTH CAROLINA
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Katie HoegMN.Y.MattituckLI Yellow Jackets
Catie WoodruffMN.Y.Skaneateles
NORTHWESTERN
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Claire SmithMGa.MiltonEagle Stix Atlanta
NOTRE DAME
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Cecilia BiaginiMMd.Georgetown VisitationRebels Lacrosse
Kelly DonnellyMInd.CathedralIndy United
Jessi MasinkoAGa.MiltonEagle Stix Atlanta
Erin McBrideMGa.WaltonEagle Stix Atlanta
Kathleen RoeMColo.Regis JesuitTeam 180
PENNSYLVANIA
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Chelsea KiblerMMd.LeonardtownMD United
Kaeleigh MorrillAConn.DarienM&D Black
Emily O'NeillMN.Y.St. Anthony’sLI Top Guns
PENN STATE
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Maria AuthA/MMd.North HarfordNEMS
Madison CunninghamGFla.St. Thomas AquinasLax Maniax
Brittany DolanD/MVa.Bishop Ireton
Kirstin RobertoMN.Y.Miller PlaceLI Top Guns
RICHMOND
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Madison OstrickM/DN.Y.Patchogue MedfordLI Top Guns
RUTGERS
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Monica DresninAPa.Plymouth WhitemarshUltimate Goal
STONY BROOK
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Ali KennedyN.Y.North BabylonLI Yellow Jackets
SYRACUSE
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Vanessa ConstantinoAN.Y.West IslipLI Yellow Jackets
Kerry DeflieseMN.Y.Garden CityLI Yellow Jackets
TOWSON
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Taryn OhlmillerAN.Y.IslipLI Yellow Jackets
USC
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Kaelie HuffN.Y.Eastport South ManorLI Yellow Jackets
Sarah LarkinAFla.Bishop MooreRC Elite
Kerrigan MillerMN.Y.Bayport-Blue PointLI Yellow Jackets
VIRGINIA
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Charlotte CampbellGN.Y.St. Anthony’sLI Yellow Jackets
VIRGINIA TECH
NamePos.StateHigh SchoolClub Team
Sydney GagnonGPa.Episcopal AcademyBrandywine Majors