SPARQ Ratings at The Opening

Speedy Noil cropped

All of the athletes at The Opening tested for their individual and team SPARQ Ratings. Here are the results sorted by highest rating (note: the top 10 make the SPARQ Rating National Championship shown live on ESPNU).

Speedy Noil from Edna Carr, New Orleans, La., had the highest SPARQ Rating of the morning testing and second all-time.

First Name
Last Name
School
City
ST
POS
HT
WT
40
SH
PB
VJ
SPARQ Rating
SpeedyNoilEdna KarrNew OrleansLAWR5-10.51814.403.9441.045.3153.51
NickChubbCedartownCedartownGARB5-11.02174.474.1243.040.8143.91
TerryMc LaurinCathedralIndianapolisINWR5-11.51814.414.1341.542.1141.96
TonyBrownOzenBeaumontTXDB6-0.01964.353.8338.035.9136.20
ElijahHoodCharlotte CatholicCharlotteNCRB6-0.02214.484.2042.536.3133.47
BraxtonBerriosLeesville RoadRaleighNCWR5-9.01804.523.8138.040.0131.37
JoeyAlfieriJesuit PortlandORLB6-2.02304.684.0642.035.1131.28
EdwardParisTimberviewMansfieldTXDB6-0.02004.534.2741.539.7130.80
LorenzoCarterNorcrossNorcrossGADL6-5.02344.634.3241.539.7129.75
TreyMarshallColumbia Lake CityFLDB5-11.01964.534.0941.035.9126.99
CurtisSamuelErasmusBrooklynNYWR5-11.01864.364.0734.540.7126.78
DillonBatesPonte VedraPonte Vedra BeachFLLB6-3.02114.514.0936.039.8126.69
ChristianMillerSpring ValleyColumbiaSCLB6-3.52064.744.1841.038.6124.17
ShaunHamiltonCarver MontgomeryALLB5-11.02344.804.0640.036.1123.84
KavinAlexanderNorth Little RockNorth Little RockARDB5-8.51854.494.0440.036.2123.78
Adoree'JacksonSerraGardenaCADB5-9.51824.444.0939.036.6122.70
ParrisCampbellSt. Vincent St. MaryAkronOHRB6-0.01844.414.1636.040.1121.80
SolomonThomasCoppellCoppellTXDL6-3.02614.954.2544.036.7121.77
JustinBrentSpeedwayIndianapolisINWR6-1.01974.524.1340.036.0121.71
RoyceFreemanImperialImperialCARB5-11.52274.584.0739.033.6121.17
MalachiDupreJohn CurtisRiver RidgeLAWR6-2.51864.584.1035.542.4120.72
ShaiMc KenzieWashington WashingtonPARB5-11.02134.584.3342.535.7120.72
DanteBooker Jr.St. Vincent St. MaryAkronOHLB6-3.02124.524.3145.533.7120.66
AndrewWilliamsEagle's Landing ChristianMc DonoughGADL6-4.02514.704.4443.033.5119.22
AustinRobertsCarmelCarmelINWR6-2.02114.514.2336.038.5119.07
JamalAdamsHebronLewisvilleTXDB6-0.02044.484.2340.034.0117.63
JohnBonneyLamar HoustonTXDB6-0.01824.624.1041.034.3117.33
Jo JoRobinsonNorthwesternMiamiORDB5-11.01854.534.0137.534.9117.27
JoshuaMaloneStation CampGallatinTNWR6-2.01914.494.0139.031.1116.88
RaceanThomasOxford OxfordALRB5-10.52014.484.1335.537.2116.61
ArrionSpringsRoosevelt San AntonioTXDB5-11.51954.444.1335.535.8116.01
ChristianKirkSaguaro ScottsdaleAZWR5-10.01854.494.1538.036.3115.83
GeorgeCampbellEast LakeTarpon SpringsFLWR6-3.51854.364.1233.037.0115.56
KentaviusStreetRoseGreenvilleNCDL6-2.02634.704.4439.536.2115.41
TerrenceAlexanderJohn CurtisRiver RidgeLADB5-9.51774.454.0934.038.3114.78
AllenLazardUrbandaleUrbandaleIAWR6-4.52074.654.2640.534.6114.21
RaekwonMc MillanLiberty County MidwayGALB6-1.52434.794.1535.036.3114.06
RashaanEvansAuburn AuburnALLB6-3.02174.514.2733.038.4113.70
KendariusWebsterStockbridgeStockbridgeGADB5-10.51774.504.2638.038.6113.28
M.J.StewartYorktown ArlingtonVADB5-11.01904.574.0036.033.6112.08
BuddaBakerBellevue BellevueWADB5-9.01744.514.1538.035.0110.94
ErmonLaneHomesteadHomesteadFLWR6-2.01964.524.2338.034.4110.88
DalvinCookMiami CentralMiamiFLRB5-11.01964.464.1838.030.9110.64
LukeRubenzerSaguaroScottsdaleAZQB5-11.51874.764.1243.031.8110.31
DerekBarnettBrentwood AcademyBrentwoodTNDL6-2.52744.964.2440.029.3109.92
JonathanLockettMater DeiSanta AnaCADB5-11.01684.554.1340.531.2109.80
DwightWilliamsSerraGardenaCALB6-1.02014.604.2638.035.7109.47
DerwinJames Jr.AuburndaleAuburndaleFLDB6-2.01974.524.3238.034.9108.57
KevinCrosbyEhrhardtBambergSCTE6-0.52354.884.3840.034.9108.18
CharlesBuchannonPleasant Grove Pleasant GroveALRB5-8.01834.694.1636.039.6108.09
ChadThomasB.T. Washington MiamiFLDL6-5.02404.854.3743.030.9108.00
JohnnieDixonDwyerRiviera BeachFLWR5-10.51974.534.3236.536.2107.13
TravisRudolphCardinal Newman Lake ParkFLWR6-0.51884.524.4040.033.9107.01
JoeHendersonShaker HeightsClevelandOHDL6-3.02284.764.1035.533.2106.32
HenryMondeauxJesuit PorltandORTE6-5.02525.094.3542.031.3106.14
T.V.WilliamsMcKinneyMcKinneyTXWR5-7.51484.623.8330.539.7105.93
KyleBergerSt. IgnatiusClevelandOHLB6-1.52224.734.2139.031.6105.87
JoeMixonFreedom OakleyCARB6-1.02094.534.1936.031.3105.33
WesleyGreenM.L. King LithoniaGADB5-11.01734.524.0431.037.6105.18
RoderickTaylorCallawayJacksonMSOL6-2.53235.224.6442.026.0104.04
AndrewBrownOscar SmithChesapeakeVADL6-4.02955.064.4739.029.0103.11
C.J.HamptonMeridian MeridianMSDB6-1.01934.484.4337.034.7103.02
MichiahQuickCentral EastFresnoCAWR5-11.01764.504.0733.033.3102.63
MontaeNicholsonGateway GatewayPAWR6-2.02104.604.2835.034.3102.42
JebBlazevichCharlotte ChristianCharlotteNCTE6-4.52334.944.4341.031.1100.56
TreonHarrisB.T. Washington MiamiFLDB5-10.51864.584.1635.532.2100.17
WillGrierDavidson Day DavidsonNCQB6-2.51814.733.9635.031.399.45
MattrellMc GrawJohn CurtisRiver RidgeLADB5-10.01800.004.2936.035.199.00
JerrodHeardDenton GuyerDentonTXQB6-2.01964.594.4939.033.198.85
D.J.CalhounEl CerritoEl CerritoCALB5-11.52004.664.3639.530.998.82
TroyVincentGilmanBaltimoreMDDB5-9.01894.714.0834.533.198.61
De'andreThompkinsSwansboroHubertNCWR5-11.01764.464.1830.035.097.86
QuincyWilsonUniversity School Fort LauderdaleFLDB6-1.01964.604.1633.032.497.65
CameronRobinsonWest MonroeWest MonroeLAOL6-5.03305.274.8741.027.397.50
De ShaunWatsonGainesville GainesvilleGAQB6-3.01904.894.2539.034.296.93
TannerFarmerHighland HighlandILOL6-3.53025.274.7842.026.896.84
ThaddeusSnodgrassSpringfield SpringfieldOHWR6-0.01824.544.2133.033.496.84
K.D.CannonMt. Pleasant Mt. PleasantTXWR6-0.01624.584.1534.034.496.78
ArmaniWattsNorth ForneyNorth ForneyTXDB5-10.51834.764.0733.035.096.51
JosephYearbyMiami CentralMiamiFLRB5-9.01794.584.2132.035.696.21
ChrisRegisterDudleyGreensboroNCLB6-2.52304.5342.095.22
DaltonSchultzBinghamSouth JordanUTTE6-5.52354.914.5040.030.694.29
AnthonyMotenSt. Thomas Aquinas Ft. LauderdaleFLDL6-4.02925.174.7240.526.993.90
JalenTaborFriendship Collegiate AcademyWashingtonDCDB6-1.01814.644.1631.035.193.69
DamienMamaSt. John BoscoBellflowerCAOL6-4.03705.974.8448.021.693.66
ThomasHolleyLincoln BrooklynNYDL6-4.03035.194.7242.524.093.12
BentleySpainProvidence CharlotteNCOL6-5.52855.404.6042.026.492.73
BrianAllenHinsdale CentralHinsdaleILOL6-1.02875.224.6039.028.892.64
JalynHolmesLake TaylorVirginia BeachVADL6-5.02354.944.6041.029.092.58
J.C.HassenauerEast RidgeEast RidgeMNOL6-2.52925.204.4034.528.590.99
CliftonGarrettSouthPlainfieldILLB6-1.52244.794.7839.033.090.36
RichardYeargin IiiUniversity School Lauderdale LakesFLLB6-3.02254.984.4439.030.989.91
JoshFrazierHar BerSpringdaleARDL6-4.03235.274.7637.525.989.43
KhairiClarkChaminade MadonnaHollywoodFLDL6-1.53295.465.0041.023.089.37
KammyDelpDiamond RanchPomonaCAOL6-2.53285.554.9242.522.289.13
KyleTroutLancaster LancasterOHOL6-5.52975.254.4236.525.688.08
ToaLobendahnLa HabraLa HabraCAOL6-3.02935.414.7140.525.687.66
NylesMorganCrete MoneeCreteILLB6-1.52254.794.4636.030.087.66
NaijielHaleSt. John BoscoBellflowerCADB5-11.01814.794.2934.034.087.00
JacobBraggNacogdochesNacogdochesTXOL6-3.03105.324.8937.526.786.64
QuentonNelsonRed Bank CatholicRed BankNJOL6-4.53025.644.8142.523.685.20
DamonWebbCass TechDetroitMIDB5-10.01794.674.1532.028.184.27
SeanWhiteUniversity School Ft. LauderdaleFLQB6-1.01955.054.2438.028.684.21
MontelMc BridePlant CityPlant CityFLOL6-3.53495.615.0439.024.984.12
EnochSmith Jr.Mt. CarmelChicagoILDL6-2.02805.064.6637.525.883.19
DemetriusKnoxAll Saints EpiscopalFort WorthTXOL6-3.52925.494.7537.028.883.16
MannyWilkinsSan MarinNovatoCAQB6-2.01884.874.3236.530.083.16
BijhonJacksonEl Dorado El DoradoARDL6-1.53305.245.5338.026.683.13
ChrisLammonsPlantationPlantationFLDB5-9.51714.724.2333.030.683.01
AinuuTauaLompocLompocCADL5-11.52715.144.9236.031.082.23
KyleAllenDesert MountainScottsdaleAZQB6-3.02004.874.1832.028.781.12
BrysonAllen WilliamsCedar GroveEllenwoodGALB6-0.52304.924.4634.029.380.40
KyleGibsonArmwoodSeffnerFLDB5-11.51694.654.2728.533.980.40
TrevorDarlingMiami CentralMiamiFLOL6-4.53275.735.0643.019.379.56
DrewBarkerConnerConnerKYQB6-3.52175.134.3236.525.676.02
De ShoneKizerCentral Catholic ToledoOHQB6-4.52164.964.4134.027.474.88
DavidBloughCreekviewCarrolltonTXQB6-0.51875.024.3333.029.471.67
KenyonFrisonGranger GrangerUTOL6-5.02815.624.9139.023.670.23
CoreyMartinezTampa CatholicTampaFLOL6-4.03020.000.000.000.000.00
MatthewAdamsHightowerMissouri CityTXLB6-0.02010.000.0038.530.80.00
ChaseBlakleyCoeur D' Alene Coeur D' AleneIDDB6-4.52410.000.000.00.00.00
QuinBlandingBayside (Va)Virginia BeachVADB6-2.02090.004.1838.036.80.00
ErikBrownSummit FontanaCAWR6-0.51720.000.0033.00.00.00
IanBuntingHinsdale CentralHinsdaleILTE6-6.02230.004.4441.033.80.00
K.J.Carta SamuelsBellarmine PrepSan JoseCAQB6-1.52240.004.0942.531.80.00
KellerChrystPalo AltoPalo AltoCAQB6-4.02340.004.3739.029.10.00
JamardreCobbSalesian Los AngelesCALB6-0.02294.790.0040.027.60.00
StephenCollierLee CountyLeesburgGAQB6-3.02040.004.4338.527.90.00
DavidCornwellNorman NorthNormanOKQB6-5.02410.004.4133.527.80.00
KainDaubSandalwoodJacksonvilleFLLB6-3.52360.000.000.00.00.00
DukeDawsonDixie CountyCross CityFLDB5-11.01974.650.000.035.00.00
MinkahFitzpatrickSt. Peter‰'s PrepJersey CityNJDB5-11.51830.004.0534.037.40.00
LeonardFournetteSt. Augustine New OrleansLARB6-1.02260.004.3038.529.90.00
EdwinFreemanBowieArlingtonTXLB6-0.500.000.000.00.00.00
MarcusGriffinBellevue BellevueWADL6-2.02960.004.8136.024.40.00
Da'shawnHandWoodbridge WoodbridgeVADL6-4.02540.000.0043.034.90.00
ChrisHardemanAlief TaylorHoustonTXDB5-7.51960.004.2034.00.00.00
DrakeHarrisGrand Rapids ChristianComstock ParkMIWR6-3.000.000.000.00.00.00
JavonHarrisonKathleenKathleenFLWR6-1.000.000.000.00.00.00
JalenHarveyEl CerritoEl CerritoCAWR6-1.000.000.000.00.00.00
CoreyHolmesSt. Thomas Aquinas (Fl)Ft. LauderdaleFLWR6-2.01760.004.1338.038.90.00
JalenHurdBeechBeechTNRB6-4.000.000.000.00.00.00
LorenzoJoeCooper AbileneTXWR6-2.51930.004.0033.533.00.00
JeffJonesWashburnMinneapolisMNRB5-11.51960.004.1637.032.00.00
BradKaayaChaminade West HillsCAQB6-4.000.000.000.00.00.00
TylerLuatuaLa MiradaLa MiradaCATE6-3.000.000.000.00.00.00
MorganMahalakMarin CatholicKentfieldCAQB6-3.01850.000.000.000.000.00
ImanMarshallPolyLong Beach CADB6-0.51950.000.0038.00.00.00
GarraldMc DowellCovington CovingtonLADL6-1.02524.994.560.00.00.00
JacobParkStratford Goose CreekSCQB6-4.02060.004.6935.526.80.00
JohnPlattenburgCentennial CoronaCADB5-10.01790.000.0037.035.00.00
DamianPrinceBishop McNamara ForestvilleMDOL0-0.000.000.000.00.00.00
C.J.ReavisThomas DaleChesterVADB6-0.500.000.000.00.00.00
DerrellScottHavelockHavelockNCRB5-10.51840.004.2533.035.30.00
BrandonSimmonsTimberviewMansfieldTXDB6-1.01820.000.000.00.00.00
JujuSmithPolyLong BeachCAWR6-1.02060.004.2734.532.70.00
DylanSumner GarnerWest MesquiteMesquiteTXDB6-1.01980.000.000.00.00.00
VianeTalamaivaoCentennial CoronaCAOL6-2.03305.610.0041.00.00.00
DylanThompsonMontini CatholicLombardILDL6-4.500.000.000.00.00.00
TrevionThompsonHillsideDurhamNCWR6-2.01880.004.300.031.00.00
JaleelWadoodSt. John BoscoBellflowerCADB5-10.000.000.000.00.00.00
RonaldWalkerCallawayJacksonMSDB6-1.000.000.000.00.00.00
GeraldWillisEdna KarrNew OrleansLADL6-3.02755.204.320.031.00.00
PeteraWilsonWhite StationMemphisTNLB6-2.000.000.000.00.00.00
IsaiahWynnLakewood (Fl)Saint PetersburgFLOL6-1.52745.300.0032.026.80.00
AndrewFordCedar CliffCamp HillPAQB6-2.0189
AdariusPickettEl CerritoEl CerritoCADB5-11.01864.1831.031.1
ArtavisScottEast LakeTarpon SpringsFLWR5-10.51790.000.00.0
Updated: July 1, 2013

Leave a Reply